Trustees

Trustees

as of August 14, 2014

Ms. Michelle McClure
KeyBank
Mr. Jack Nettis Jr. Village of Orwell
Mr. Daniel Brubaker
Worthington Cylinders
Ms. Peggy Carlo
Ashtabula County Commissioner
Mr. Brad Westfall ASHTA Chemicals
Mr. Dan Claypool
Ashtabula County Commissioner
Mr. Michael Schultz
HDT EP, Inc.
Mr. Rick Coblitz
A. Louis Supply Company
Mr. Thomas Hough
The Andover Bank
Mr. Tim Honkala
Praxair, Inc.
Mr. Stuart Cordell
Warren & Young Law Firm
Mr. John Pugh
Have, Inc.
Mr. Tony Mancari
Aqua Ohio
Mr. Andy Juhola
Molded Fiber Glass
Ms. Joanette Romero
CenturyLink
Mr. Dick Griffiths
Harpersfield-Geneva JEDD I
Mr. Peter Huggins
Iten Industries, Inc.
Mr. Jeff Jenks
Truckmen Corporation
Mr. Ken Johnson
Conneaut Telephone Company
Ms. Wendy Zele
FirstEnergy Corporation
Mr. J.T. Kanicki
Arthur Louis Steel Company
Ms. Nancy Kister
O&P Oil & Gas, Inc.
Mr. Ron Kister
Kister Construction, Inc.
Mr. Martin Kuula
FirstEnergy Corporation
Mr. Robert Majikas
Dominion East Ohio
Mr. Ron Marchewka
Northeast Box Company
Mr. James Mayer
Huffman Mayer Wealth Management Group
Mr. Ken Lazo
The Composites Group
Ms. AnneMarie Mihoci
Mohawk Fine Papers Inc.
Mr. Joe Misinec
Grand River Rubber and Plastics  Company
Mr. Joe Moroski
Ashtabula County Commissioner
Mr. Steven Jones
UH Conneaut Medical Center
Mr. Tom Nelson
Nelson Sand & Gravel, Inc.
Mr. Tim Eggleston City of Conneaut
Mr. Bob Wilhelm
Harpersfield-Geneva JEDD II
Mr. Craig Parker
Wenpro, Inc.
Mr. Jim Pearson
City of Geneva
Mr. Eric Frantz
Lodge and Conference Center, GOTL
Mr. John Palo
Robert S. Morrison Foundation
Mr. Bill Romanko
Ashtabula County Builders Assoc.
Mr. Rick Ryel
Delta Railroad Construction, Inc.
Ms. Rhonda Rich
Huntington Bank
Mr. Lewis Shiley
Infinity Resources, Inc.
Mr. Jeff Staats
Saybrook Investment Corporation
Mr. Mike Habowski
Ashtabula County Medical Center
Ms. Tina Stasiewski
Glenbeigh Hospital
Dr. Susan Stocker
Kent State University at Ashtabula
Mr. Scott Strayer
Cristal
Ms. Lori Johnston
Ashtabula County Chamber of Commerce
Mr. Scott Becker
Chromaflo Technologies, Inc.
Mr. Brandon Ward
K&H Trucking, Inc./Ward Distribution
Mr. Ryan Cochran Union Industrial Contractors
Ms. Shirley Lehmann Northwest Savings Bank
Mr. Tony Giancola GMR Technology, Inc.
Mr. David French Jr. Frenchs' Concrete
Mr. Jeffrey Orloff SPIRE Institute
Dr. Jerome Brockway Ashtabula Technical and Career Campus
Mr. Drew Miller Pinto Energy
Mr. Todd Bendis Lake City Plating
Copyright   2007-2010 All Rights Reserved
Site & Hosting By
Growth Partnership for Ashtabula County | 17 North Market St | Jefferson, OH 44047-1131
440-576-9126